LocalBizMail
$397 reaches 5,000 households

Calculate Your ROI

See exactly how much profit your LocalBizMail campaign will generate. Adjust the numbers below for your business.

Investment
$397
Households
5,000
Cost/Home
$0.08
Duration
8 Weeks

Your Business Details

$350
$50$10,000
1.0%
0.1%5.0%
3 years
1 yr10 yrs

Your ROI Results

✓ Profitable

New Customers

50

Total Sales

$17,500

Net Return

$17,103

ROI

4,308.06%

Sale Value

$350

Break-even Customers

2

Break-even Rate

0.02%

Break-even insight: You only need 2 customers to cover your $397 investment. That's a 0.02% response rate.

ROI by Response Rate

Break-Even Analysis

Cost to Reach 5,000 People - Advertising Comparison

LocalBizMail Advantages

Guaranteed delivery to 5,000 households
Giant 9×12 size — impossible to ignore
Tangible — stays in homes for days/weeks
No algorithms or ad blockers
Perfect for local service businesses
Only $7.09/day for 8-week reach
Stackable campaigns for compound effect

Lifetime Value Projection

Your customers don't just come once. Here's what happens over 3 years:

Customer LTV

$1,050

Lifetime Sales

$52,500

Lifetime Return

$52,103

LTV ROI

13124%

Key takeaway: A single $397 campaign generating just 50 customers produces $52,103 in lifetime sales — that's a 13124% return on your investment.